Film

TV Drama

Bboy In A Dream Documentary (RME Films)

Finding Fatima (British Muslim TV)

Indietracks (Documemntary short Glimmer)

Green Lake (short Lazer Film Productions)

Orion The Man Who Would Be King (Documentary Glimmer)

Assasin (Silver leaf Pictures)

Big Eyes (ADR Tim Burton)

Pirates of Sale (Red Bird)

Will and Testament Tony Benn ( Praslin Pictures)

Here and Now (Wrapt Films)

Bula Quo ( Stuart St Paul Staus Quo films)

The Great Hip Hop Hoax ( Documentary Jeanie Finlay Glimmer,

Met Film)

Dark Shadows ( ADR Warner Bros)

Amina (AOC films)

Cool Box ( Short Tigerlily Films)

Papadopoulos and Sons ( Double M Films)

I am Nasrine (Bridge and Tunnel)

Frankenweenie (Pre-records Disney)

Coming Home (Short Lisa Mulcahy)

Small Creatures ( Nova)

Belle Du Seigneur ( ADR TNVO)

The Drummond Will ( Re Recording Mixer Knee Jerk Films)

Just Do It ( Documentary Emily James)

Sound It Out ( Documentary Jeanie Finlay Glimmer)

The Ballad of Sandeep ( winner best featurette Vegas Cinefest

2011, Derek Frey)

After The Apocalypse ( Documenatry Tigerlilly More 4)

Only When I dance ( Documentary Tigerlily channel 4.) nominated

2009 Rose D‘Or Arts documentary, nominated 2010 Grierson

award.

Goth Cruise (Tigerlily feature documentary)

Horses (Feature Documentary RTE)

Age of Heroes (ADR Atlantic Swiss)

Narnia Voyage of the Dawn Treader ( ADR Fox)

Alice in Wonderland (ADR Disney)

Fantastic Mr Fox( pre-records, 20th century fox)

Abrahams Point (ADR)

Six Shooter (Film Four) 2006 short OSCAR winner

Corpse Bride (pre-records, Warner Bros)

Madagascar (pre-records, Dreamworks)

Shrek 2 ( Pre records Dreamworks)

Cole (De Lovely viewing mix)

Moulin Rouge ( ADR 20th century fox)

Take Three Girls

 

Casualty (BBC)

Atlantis (BBC)

Sinbad (Sky 1ep)

Desperate Romantics (BBC 6x60)

Consuming Passion (BBC 1x90)

Most Sincerely -Hughie Green (BBC 1x90) nominated best tv

drama audio conch 2008

Rather you than Me (BBC 1x60)

Curse of Steptoe (BBC 1x60) winner RTS award for best single

drama 2009

Harley St (ADR)

Ballet Shoes (Mammouth/ Granada for BBC 1x90)

Octavia (Touchpaper for ITV 1x90)

Learners (BBC 1x90)

Fairytales (ADR BBC)

All About Me (BBC 1x60)

Bad Mothers Handbook (Ruby Films for BBC 1x90)

Torchwood (ADR BBC)

Cherished (BBC 1x90)

English Harem (ITV 1x90)

Dr Who (ADR, BBC)

Our Hidden Lives (BBC 1x60)

Slave Trader (BBC 1x60)

Sea of Souls (BBC Drama 6x60)

Without You (BBC 1x60)

Clocking Off (ADR, Red Production Company)

Jeffrey Archer-The Truth (Hat Trick 1x90)

The Master Story Teller (BBC 1x60)

Man and Boy (BBC 1x90)

Cutting It (BBC 6x60)

Born and Bred (BBC 6x60)

Playing The Field (Tiger Aspects 6x60)

Lucky Jim (Working Title 1x90)

2000 Acres of Sky (Zenith 6x60)

The Sins (BBC 7x60)

Hawk (BBC 1x90)

City Central I (BBC 10x60)

City Central II (BBC 10x60)

Silent Witness I, II, IV (BBC)

Holby City (BBC 13x60)

My Summer With Des (BBC 1x90)

The Ice House( BBC 1x90)

Brazen Hussies (BBC 1x90)

Lucy Sullivan’s Getting Married ( Mammoth 16 episodes)